COMPETITIONS 2023

ALL FINALS WILL COMMENCE AT 2.30PM

SINGLES

Round 1

Friday 26th May

Coed Gwilym -v-

Bye


Swansea -v-

Brynhyfryd


POW Court -v-

Gowerton


TATA Steel -v-

BP Llandarcy


Llanelli -v-

Bye


Bryncoch -v-

Carmarthen


Port Talbot -v-

Champion


Bye -v-

Waunarlwydd

Round 2

Friday 23rd June


Coed Gwilym

-v-

Swansea



POW Court

 -v-

TATA Steel



Llanelli

-v-

Bryncoch



Port Talbot

 -v-

Waunarlwydd

Semi  Final

Friday 11th August


Coed Gwilym


-v-


TATA Steel

@ Port Talbot



Llanelli


-v-


Port Talbot

@ BP Llandarcy

Final

Saturday 26th August

at Waunarlwydd

TATA Steel


-v-


Port Talbot


PAIRS

Round 1

Friday 26th May

Round 2

Friday 23rd June

Semi Final

Friday 11th August

Final

Saturday 26th August

Waunarlwydd -v-

Bye


Port Talbot -v-

Coed Gwilym


Bryncoch -v-

Swansea


Bye -v-

Gowerton


POW Court -v-

Bye


BP Llandarcy -v-

Carmarthen


TATA Steel -v-

Brynhyfryd


Bye -v-

Llanelli


Waunarlwydd

-v-

Port Talbot



Swansea

 -v-

Gowerton




POW Court

-v-

Carmarthen




Brynhyfryd

-v-

Llanelli

TRIPLES

Port Talbot


-v-


Swansea

@ BP Llandarcy



POW Court


-v-


Brynhyfryd

@ Port Talbot

at Waunarlwydd

Swansea


-v-


POW Court

Round 1

Friday 26th May

TATA Steel -v-

Bye


Coed Gwilym -v-

Waunarlwydd


Bye -v-

Swansea


Llanelli -v-

POW Court


BP Llandarcy -v-

Bye


Port Talbot -v-

Gowerton


Bryncoch-v-

Brynhyfryd


Bye -v-

Carmarthen

Round 1

Friday 26th May

Coed Gwilym -v-

Bye


Swansea -v-

Port Talbot


BP Llandarcy -v-

Bryncoch


Bye -v-

Waunarlwydd


Gowerton -v-

Bye


Carmarthen -v-

Brynhyfryd


TATA Steel -v-

Llanelli


Bye -v-

POW Court

Round 2

Friday 23rd June

TATA Steel

 -v-

Coed Gwilym



Swansea

 -v-

POW Court



BP Llandarcy

-v-

Port Talbot



Bryncoch

 -v-

Carmarthen

Round 2

Friday 23rd June

Coed Gwilym

-v-

Swansea



BP Llandarcy

 -v-

Waunarlwydd



Gowerton

-v-

Brynhyfryd



Llanelli

-v-

POW Court

Semi Final

Friday 11th August

Coed Gwilym


-v-


Swansea

@ Port Talbot



BP Llandarcy


-v-


Bryncoch

@BP Llandarcy

FOURS

Semi Final

Friday 11th August

Swansea


-v-


BP Llandarcy

@ Port Talbot


Gowerton


-v-


Llanelli

@ BP Llandarcy

Final

Saturday 26th August

at Waunarlwydd

Coed Gwilym


-v-


BP Llandarcy

Final

Saturday 26th August

at Waunarlwydd

BP Llandarcy


-v-


Gowerton